?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Ron@Freedom

Name:
ronweasleyfreed
Birthdate:
1 March
Location:
External Services:
  • ronweasleyfreed@livejournal.com
  • HPRPGluvr AIM status
GreatestJournal Free Photo Hosting

Name: Ronald Bilius Weasley
Nickname: Ron. Dobby calls me Wheezy. Don't try this at home.

General Information
Birthday:
March 1st, 1980 (Age: 23)
Wand: Ash, unicorn hair core
Romantic Affiliation: Hermione. I think. Maybe. I'm not sure...
Blood: Pure. But who cares?
Hometown: Ottery St. Catchpole, Devon - aka, The Burrow

School: Hogwarts, Gryffindor.
Pets: Pigwidgeon, a bloody stupid little git of an owl. Why are my pets always such rubbish, I ask you?

Mental Health: Fine. What d'you mean?

Extrovert/Introvert: Hah. No-one could be an introvert with five older brothers.

Phobias/Fears: I'm...not ver fond of spiders.

Likes: Chudley Canons, Quidditch in general, playing Quidditch (I'm becoming a quite decent Keeper), Harry Potter, and DADA

Dislikes: spiders, being poor, being made fun of by my older brothers, Howlers

Hobbies: riding my new Firebolt (a gift from Fred and George last Christmas, for not ever telling Mum and Dad about their business); looking up old dueling contestants from way back; dueling in general...(I'm learning some skills in this)

Statistics