?

Log in

No account? Create an account
< back | 0 - 10 |  
ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

Merlin's Bloody B***s

April 13th, 2006 (03:35 pm)
aggravated

current mood: aggravated
current song: the Hippogriffs -- Make Mine Toast

So, I've been whacked for weeks now. First, had to spend a week in the hospital wing because Neville knocked me into the Lake by accident, and I caught pneumonia. then I had to make up half of everything in the world, and all those extra lessons with Sinistra...

Anyway, back around. Some. And full of old plans and hatchling new ones. Haven't even seen Ginny -- no one knew where I was, I think.

ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

Bollocks all 'round

March 19th, 2006 (09:23 pm)
pissed off

current mood: pissed off

It's been a shit week, really. First, Hermione and Harry have been missing in action as usual, but then, Hermione pops up and she's all horrified at the notion of going out with me! Yeah, good enough to snog but not date, what the bloody hell? If she wants Krum, she can have him! I'm finished with her -- she's a nutcase. I've spent the last seven years trying to be her friend and she's always throwing her arms 'round me and whatnot, and now this? Well, I've had it, I tell you. I don't need that. I told her what I wanted -- if she's not interested, then she's not the person I imagined she was, and I'm not wasting another bloody second on it. There's more important stuff about. She and Krum can have each other.

Meanwhile, Ginny and I have some IMPORTANT PLANS (right, Ginny?) but we still haven't taken care of them. Must do that soonest.

[private to Gryffindors]
Here's the thing: I've found out Malfoy is trying to get Moaning Myrtle to do something for him, something that has to do with the lake. Dunno what yet. I'm working on it. But here's the thing: without Harry around, and with Hermione being...whatever she's being...this place has almost nothing to offer anymore, and despite Mum, Dad, and everyone else, I'm going to get out of here soon if Harry's not back around and we don't make some real plans. I'm sick of waiting 'round to get blown up or sommat. And I'm sure as hell not going to hang around a place Malfoy's stinking up, with no-one paying any attention to ANYthing that's going on around here! I think I'll give it another two weeks...then I'm gone.[/private]

ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

Ginny...??

March 8th, 2006 (04:35 pm)
confused

current mood: confused
current song: Wandbreakers -- Floo to You

[private to Ginny]

So, what happened?? We were talking, and all of a sudden, you ran away! That was totally weird. Just when we were making our plans to get back at Malfool... I've still got the stuff. I'll wait for you, then?
[/private]

ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

Big Things Afoot

March 8th, 2006 (08:16 am)
bouncy

current mood: bouncy
current song: The Whiches -- Cat on my Hat

I don't have much time for an entry now, but I didn't post last week and McGonagall noticed. (Sorry, Professor!) Anyway, there's some stuff going on that I have to write about tonight -- and TRY to communicate with Ginny, Harry, and Hermione. *sigh* One of the two Slytherins who are always yapping at these journals said something like, "what, is our life more interesting than your circle of friends?" The sad truth is -- well, no, but my "circle of friends" feels pretty nonexistant at the moment. Maybe that's just the way 7th year is or something. All your friends start scattering to the wind. I'm gonna go see what Neville's up to tomorrow -- but today and tonight -- big plans!

ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

Birthday hilarity

March 1st, 2006 (01:03 pm)
gloomy

current mood: gloomy
current song: happy birthday to me

So, today's my birthday...and so far, I've gotten two nasty notes from Hermione, telling me about snogging Krum and saying icky things about - nevermind...an owl from Fred and George with some eagerly-awaited stuff...an owl from Percy reminding me of the joys of Prefectness..and owl from Mum and Dad with some new socks, some quills, and a smushy but yummy birthday cake. And Hagrid gave me a rockcake when I went to breakfast...ugh. That's it. The sum total of all my birthday fun. Well, maybe I'll get an owl or two later from Bill and Fleur and one from Charlie...last year, Charlie sent me this cool book about famous Keepers, about a week later, so who knows, right?

Oh, and I almost forgot! McGonagall sent me a note, too -- it flew in on its own, right to my bedside -- that was wicked! Anyway, she said she wants to talk to me this afternoon...it was wrapped around an bar of Honeydukes chocolate, so I hope it's nothing bad...but weird, huh?

[private to Harry]

So, I guess you haven't had time to talk to Myrtle, huh? I think I'm gonna go tonight and give it a try. Malfoy is DEFINITELY up to something, but I'll de damned if I can figure out what, exactly...

You know about girls, right? I mean, at least about...nevermind. You know, Hermione is all different from Lavender...she's always so serious and bossy and "I'm-right-about-everything..." Dunno why we became friends with her in the first place, but sometimes she's a bit of all right - she can be cool and all..but I can't stand it...she's all talking bout Krum, who's here as a teacher for Merlin's sake, and then she's like, "yeah, let's go out," and then "well, if you mind I'm snogging Krum then never mind" and all. What the bloddy hell? I mean, if Ginny told you she was snogging Hagrid or something, would you still want to...go out with her? Not, right?? I mean, yeah, Hermione and I are just friends and all but...

I dunno. Everything's screwed up this year. I asked Fred and George if I could come work for them but then they said I "had to finish school." Hah! THEY quit sixth year! Yeah, I'm an "ickle Prefect" and all but buggar...if things don't start getting better around here soon, I'm really AM gonna leave -- nevermind about Mum! I hope you get some time off soon.

I'm gonna head to Quidditch practice now. Maybe I'll see you there - ? [/private]

ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

(no subject)

February 28th, 2006 (08:03 am)
discontent

current mood: discontent
current song: the Herndon Hags - My Broken Wand

[private to Harry]

Say, did you get my note about talking to Myrtle? Because if you don't do it soon, I'm gonna go try -- though I dunno how that'll work out...maybe we could go together? You know she'd give her right arm for you...

<[/private]

ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

Calm before...?

February 27th, 2006 (09:46 am)
current song: Misuse of Muggles -- SaranWrap My Sausage

It's been amazingly quiet around here, despite all the noise Ginny's been making. I'm still waiting for an owl from F&G -- they promised one, but I haven't gotten it yet. Maybe something went wrong with their projects...

Last week, had a really weird exchange with...well, let's just say, with a Slytherin. Actually, had two exchanges with bloody Slytherins. One was just the typical Malfoy over-the-topness, but it was strange. What was he doing in there? I have an idea of how to find out...

The other was with an S. who had also lost something. I dunno. Got the sense he was...well, doesn't matter, does it? Everybody's got problems. I've got enough of my own to worry about.

Meanwhile, I am seriously pissed that Harry gets to -- well, do some stuff that I don't. I am going to McGonagall this week and see if I can get the same lessons!

And of course, in other news (so-called), I have spent a lot of time on my homework. I am doing very well in studying all my subjects. I keep up with my parchments -- school is very important.

Hermione and I are supposed to do something this weekend, but I haven't seen her since we made the plans. We need to get something set up definitely. I mean, a time.

And by the way -- why the hell hasn't anyone else said anything about that *burned hole on page* KRUM getting all bloody...personal with STUDENTS? Am I the only one who notices that totally blows the teacher/student code thingy??

ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

Older brothers and where is...?

February 24th, 2006 (03:08 pm)
frustrated

current mood: frustrated
current song: The Beaters and Chasers -- Swallowed the Snitch

My sister Ginny is having kittens because our older brothers found out her deep and dark secret -- the one she blabbed to me, and then, well, they got it out of me. So instead of saying "hey, maybe they're right, there's reason to be concerned here, maybe I should rethink things," she's off and blaming ME! But what else is new, eh? But oh Merlin-- how totally excellent was it that Fred and George sent a Howler...I'm still loving them for that, even if Ginny is about to bust a blood vessel. She needs to get over it (and stop! You know what I'm talking about Ginny). Yeah, it's a curse to be loved, what can I say?

Anyway, I'd be VERY HAPPY to never talk about this subject again...!

But in other concerns: it's bad enough that Harry is MIA - now where the heck is Malfoy?? I haven't seen him in days, and usually he's underfoot like a cockroach or something. I've got a bad feeling about this...it can't be good when a Malfoy isn't running around, trying to be Lord High Master of Everything...

Ginny -- have you seen him? Hermione? ANYone?

[private to Nott]
so, did you find your cat or what?

ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

(no subject)

February 21st, 2006 (10:32 pm)

This is so stupid! Why is it everywhere I go, it seems I run into Slytherin creeps, but I can't seem to find Harry, Hermione, or Ginny even with Go-to Glow Powder?

Journal Update: School sucks. But not as much as Malfoy. He's up to something. So, hey, if any Professors DO actually read this journal, whyn't you check that out?

Never mind. Just have to handle it myself, looks like.

ronweasleyfreed [userpic]

Friends-locked: Harry, Ginny, Hermione

February 20th, 2006 (08:21 pm)

Malfoy's MistakeCollapse )

< back | 0 - 10 |